Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Nicole Amil13120020
Councillor Jermaine Atiya-Alla1080000
Councillor Adam Billings23230040
Councillor Martin Brook20180030
Councillor Steve Bryant970000
Councillor Nick Bye17150090
Councillor Christine Carter11100040
Councillor Darren Cowell14130050
Councillor George Darling1070010
Councillor Mandy Darling1260010
Councillor Steve Darling1390050
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar14120040
Councillor John Fellows18180010
Councillor Hazel Foster650000
Councillor Mike Fox17150010
Councillor Kelly Harvey1070010
Councillor Jason Hutchings13110000
Councillor Cat Johns20140050
Councillor Patrick Joyce740000
Councillor Cordelia Law15100030
Councillor Barbara Lewis191800100
Councillor Chris Lewis171700150
Councillor Swithin Long18160070
Councillor Katya Maddison15130040
Councillor Yannis Nicolaou1080000
Councillor Nigel Penny11100000
Councillor Nick Pentney1380000
Councillor Mark Spacagna880050
Councillor Hannah Stevens960050
Councillor Andrew Strang20190000
Councillor David Thomas191800120
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas14140090
Councillor Anna Tolchard22210040
Councillor Hayley Tranter18170050
Councillor Yvonne Twelves20180050
Councillor Alan Tyerman15140070
Councillor Ras Virdee20160010