Committee attendance
Audit Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Barnby 1
Councillor Nick Bye 1
Councillor Jack Dart 1
Councillor Rick Heyse 1
Councillor Ray Hill 1
Councillor Lee Howgate 1
Councillor Karen Kennedy 0
Councillor Swithin Long 0
Councillor Robert Loxton 1
Councillor Terry Manning 0
Councillor Mike Morey 1
Councillor James O'Dwyer 2
Councillor Alan Tyerman 1
Council, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 9
Councillor Jermaine Atiya-Alla 4
Councillor Jane Barnby 4
Councillor Andrew Barrand 3
Councillor Neil Bent 2
Councillor Anne Brooks 10
Councillor Celia Brown 4
Councillor Nick Bye 10
Councillor Christine Carter 6
Councillor Darren Cowell 4
Councillor Mandy Darling 8
Councillor Steve Darling 9
Councillor Jack Dart 4
Councillor Ian Doggett 10
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 4
Councillor John Dudley 4
Councillor Vic Ellery 9
Councillor Robert Excell 6
Councillor Hazel Foster 4
Councillor Richard Haddock 4
Councillor Rick Heyse 3
Councillor Ray Hill 8
Councillor Lee Howgate 4
Councillor John Kavanagh 4
Councillor Karen Kennedy 4
Councillor Mark King 0
Councillor Mark Kingscote 5
Councillor Cordelia Law 4
Councillor Barbara Lewis 9
Councillor Chris Lewis 9
Councillor Swithin Long 10
Councillor Robert Loxton 4
Councillor Terry Manning 8
Councillor Derek Mills 4
Councillor Judith Mills 2
Councillor Mike Morey 9
Councillor Dave Morris 0
Councillor James O'Dwyer 9
Elected Mayor, Gordon Oliver 4
Councillor Julien Parrott 4
Councillor Nick Pentney 8
Councillor Chris Robson 6
Councillor Adrian Sanders 2
Councillor Jackie Stockman 8
Councillor Cindy Stocks 6
Councillor Di Stubley 3
Councillor Lynn Sykes 8
Councillor David Thomas 8
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 4
Councillor John Thomas 9
Councillor Anna Tolchard 5
Councillor Alan Tyerman 6
Councillor Thomas Winfield 0
Development Management Committee (Note - this committee was replaced by the Planning Committee from 6/5/19), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Barnby 3
Councillor Anne Brooks 3
Councillor Mandy Darling 1
Councillor Steve Darling 1
Councillor Ray Hill 1
Councillor Mark King 0
Councillor Mark Kingscote 3
Councillor Barbara Lewis 2
Councillor Chris Lewis 1
Councillor Terry Manning 2
Councillor Mike Morey 2
Councillor James O'Dwyer 1
Councillor Nick Pentney 2
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Anna Tolchard 1
Councillor Thomas Winfield 0
Harbour Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 3
Councillor Andrew Barrand 0
Councillor Nick Bye 3
Councillor Christine Carter 3
Councillor Mandy Darling 1
Councillor Jack Dart 0
Councillor John Dudley 1
Councillor Vic Ellery 1
Councillor Richard Haddock 1
Councillor Ray Hill 3
Councillor Judith Mills 1
Councillor Mike Morey 1
Councillor James O'Dwyer 3
Councillor Nick Pentney 1
Councillor Chris Robson 2
Councillor David Thomas 1
Investment and Regeneration Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Darling 4
Councillor Robert Excell 2
Councillor Chris Lewis 1
Councillor Swithin Long 2
Councillor Mike Morey 1
Councillor James O'Dwyer 5
Councillor Nick Pentney 2
Councillor Chris Robson 5
Councillor Cindy Stocks 5
Councillor David Thomas 2
Councillor Alan Tyerman 5
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nick Bye 0
Councillor Derek Mills 0
Councillor Mike Morey 0
Councillor James O'Dwyer 0
Councillor Adrian Sanders 0
Councillor John Thomas 0