Committee attendance
Adult Social Care and Health Overview and Scrutiny Sub-Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Darling 1
Councillor John Fellows 3
Councillor Cat Johns 5
Councillor Patrick Joyce 4
Councillor Barbara Lewis 1
Councillor Chris Lewis 1
Councillor Swithin Long 4
Councillor Katya Maddison 1
Councillor David Thomas 2
Councillor Anna Tolchard 3
Councillor Hayley Tranter 3
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 4
Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 4
Councillor Adam Billings 5
Councillor Martin Brook 2
Councillor Nick Bye 5
Councillor Christine Carter 3
Councillor Darren Cowell 3
Councillor Mandy Darling 4
Councillor Steve Darling 4
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 5
Councillor John Fellows 2
Councillor Mike Fox 1
Councillor Kelly Harvey 1
Councillor Cat Johns 4
Councillor Patrick Joyce 3
Councillor Cordelia Law 2
Councillor Barbara Lewis 4
Councillor Chris Lewis 6
Councillor Swithin Long 4
Councillor Katya Maddison 5
Councillor Nigel Penny 2
Councillor Mark Spacagna 5
Councillor Hannah Stevens 4
Councillor David Thomas 6
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 4
Councillor Anna Tolchard 3
Councillor Hayley Tranter 4
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 4
Councillor Alan Tyerman 5
Councillor Ras Virdee 2
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 4
Councillor Jermaine Atiya-Alla 3
Councillor Adam Billings 4
Councillor Martin Brook 4
Councillor Steve Bryant 4
Councillor Nick Bye 4
Councillor Christine Carter 4
Councillor Darren Cowell 4
Councillor George Darling 4
Councillor Mandy Darling 4
Councillor Steve Darling 3
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 4
Councillor John Fellows 4
Councillor Mike Fox 4
Councillor Kelly Harvey 3
Councillor Jason Hutchings 4
Councillor Cat Johns 3
Councillor Patrick Joyce 2
Councillor Cordelia Law 4
Councillor Barbara Lewis 3
Councillor Chris Lewis 4
Councillor Swithin Long 4
Councillor Katya Maddison 4
Councillor Yannis Nicolaou 3
Councillor Nigel Penny 4
Councillor Nick Pentney 3
Councillor Mark Spacagna 4
Councillor Hannah Stevens 3
Councillor Andrew Strang 4
Councillor David Thomas 4
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 4
Councillor Anna Tolchard 4
Councillor Hayley Tranter 4
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 4
Councillor Alan Tyerman 4
Councillor Ras Virdee 4
Licensing Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 2
Councillor Cat Johns 3
Councillor Patrick Joyce 1
Councillor Barbara Lewis 4
Councillor Chris Lewis 2
Councillor Swithin Long 1
Councillor Anna Tolchard 3
Councillor Ras Virdee 1
Overview and Scrutiny Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adam Billings 2
Councillor Martin Brook 5
Councillor Steve Bryant 0
Councillor Nick Bye 4
Councillor Darren Cowell 6
Councillor Steve Darling 4
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 1
Councillor John Fellows 4
Councillor Mike Fox 2
Councillor Kelly Harvey 1
Councillor Jason Hutchings 0
Councillor Patrick Joyce 2
Councillor Cordelia Law 4
Councillor Barbara Lewis 1
Councillor Chris Lewis 5
Councillor Swithin Long 6
Councillor Katya Maddison 5
Councillor Andrew Strang 4
Councillor David Thomas 5
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 3
Councillor Anna Tolchard 3
Councillor Hayley Tranter 2
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 4
Councillor Alan Tyerman 4
Planning Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adam Billings 4
Councillor Martin Brook 4
Councillor Nick Bye 1
Councillor Darren Cowell 0
Councillor Mandy Darling 2
Councillor Mike Fox 4
Councillor Patrick Joyce 1
Councillor Cordelia Law 1
Councillor Barbara Lewis 3
Councillor Chris Lewis 2
Councillor Katya Maddison 4
Councillor Nigel Penny 1
Councillor Nick Pentney 2
Councillor Hannah Stevens 1
Councillor Andrew Strang 2
Councillor David Thomas 2
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 1
Councillor Anna Tolchard 3
Councillor Alan Tyerman 1
Councillor Ras Virdee 3
Priorities and Resources Review Panel 2024/25, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 1
Councillor Adam Billings 2
Councillor Martin Brook 1
Councillor Steve Bryant 2
Councillor Nick Bye 2
Councillor Christine Carter 2
Councillor Darren Cowell 3
Councillor George Darling 1
Councillor Mandy Darling 1
Councillor Steve Darling 3
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 2
Councillor John Fellows 3
Councillor Kelly Harvey 1
Councillor Cat Johns 1
Councillor Patrick Joyce 3
Councillor Cordelia Law 3
Councillor Barbara Lewis 1
Councillor Chris Lewis 2
Councillor Swithin Long 3
Councillor Katya Maddison 1
Councillor Nigel Penny 3
Councillor Mark Spacagna 1
Councillor Hannah Stevens 1
Councillor Andrew Strang 3
Councillor David Thomas 2
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 2
Councillor Anna Tolchard 2
Councillor Hayley Tranter 1
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 3
Councillor Alan Tyerman 2
Councillor Ras Virdee 1
Review of Events, Culture and Tourism Task and Finish Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 1
Councillor Adam Billings 1
Councillor Martin Brook 3
Councillor Christine Carter 2
Councillor Mandy Darling 2
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 2
Councillor John Fellows 2
Councillor Cat Johns 1
Councillor Cordelia Law 3
Councillor Barbara Lewis 2
Councillor Chris Lewis 1
Councillor Swithin Long 1
Councillor Katya Maddison 2
Councillor Yannis Nicolaou 2
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 3
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 3
The Oldway Mansion and Grounds Steering Group (Working Party), 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Adam Billings 3
Councillor Christine Carter 3
Councillor Darren Cowell 2
Councillor Cat Johns 3
Councillor Barbara Lewis 3
Councillor Chris Lewis 3
Councillor Swithin Long 2
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 2
Councillor Yvonne Twelves 1
Councillor Ras Virdee 2