Elected Mayor, Gordon Oliver

Not currently an elected councillor.

Terms of Office

  • 14/08/1969 - 06/06/1973
  • 04/05/1995 - 30/04/1997
  • 03/05/2007 - 05/05/2011
  • 05/05/2011 - 07/05/2015
  • 05/05/2011 - 11/05/2015
  • 07/05/2015 - 06/05/2019