Committee attendance
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 5
Councillor Jermaine Atiya-Alla 0
Councillor Jane Barnby 4
Councillor Andrew Barrand 0
Councillor Neil Bent 2
Councillor Anne Brooks 6
Councillor Cecilia Brown 0
Councillor Nick Bye 6
Councillor Christine Carter 2
Councillor Darren Cowell 0
Councillor Mandy Darling 5
Councillor Steve Darling 5
Councillor Jack Dart 0
Councillor Ian Doggett 6
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 0
Councillor John Dudley 0
Councillor Vic Ellery 5
Councillor Robert Excell 6
Councillor Hazel Foster 0
Councillor Richard Haddock 4
Councillor Rick Heyse 0
Councillor Ray Hill 5
Councillor Lee Howgate 0
Councillor John Kavanagh 0
Councillor Karen Kennedy 0
Councillor Mark King 0
Councillor Mark Kingscote 5
Councillor Cordelia Law 0
Councillor Barbara Lewis 5
Councillor Chris Lewis 5
Councillor Swithin Long 6
Councillor Robert Loxton 0
Councillor Terry Manning 4
Councillor Derek Mills 4
Councillor Judith Mills 0
Councillor Mike Morey 5
Councillor Dave Morris 0
Councillor James O'Dwyer 5
Elected Mayor, Gordon Oliver 4
Councillor Julien Parrott 4
Councillor Nick Pentney 4
Councillor Chris Robson 6
Councillor Adrian Sanders 2
Councillor Jackie Stockman 5
Councillor Cindy Stocks 6
Councillor Di Stubley 3
Councillor Lynn Sykes 4
Councillor David Thomas 4
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 0
Councillor John Thomas 6
Councillor Anna Tolchard 5
Councillor Alan Tyerman 6
Councillor Thomas Winfield 0
Harbour Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 2
Councillor Nick Bye 2
Councillor Christine Carter 2
Councillor Vic Ellery 1
Councillor Richard Haddock 1
Councillor Ray Hill 2
Councillor James O'Dwyer 2
Councillor Nick Pentney 1
Councillor Chris Robson 2
Councillor David Thomas 1
Housing Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Darling 1
Councillor James O'Dwyer 1
Councillor Julien Parrott 1
Councillor Chris Robson 1
Councillor Cindy Stocks 1
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Alan Tyerman 1
Investment and Regeneration Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Steve Darling 4
Councillor Robert Excell 2
Councillor Chris Lewis 1
Councillor Swithin Long 2
Councillor Mike Morey 1
Councillor James O'Dwyer 5
Councillor Nick Pentney 2
Councillor Chris Robson 5
Councillor Cindy Stocks 5
Councillor David Thomas 2
Councillor Alan Tyerman 5
Oldway Mansion and Estate Working Party, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 2
Councillor Christine Carter 4
Councillor Darren Cowell 1
Councillor Steve Darling 1
Councillor Rick Heyse 1
Councillor Cordelia Law 1
Councillor Mike Morey 1
Councillor Chris Robson 4
Councillor Lynn Sykes 4
Councillor John Thomas 1
Councillor Thomas Winfield 0
Overview and Scrutiny Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 1
Councillor Jane Barnby 3
Councillor Neil Bent 2
Councillor Anne Brooks 2
Councillor Nick Bye 3
Councillor Christine Carter 1
Councillor Mandy Darling 1
Councillor Steve Darling 4
Councillor Vic Ellery 1
Councillor Robert Excell 1
Councillor Richard Haddock 2
Councillor Barbara Lewis 2
Councillor Chris Lewis 4
Councillor Swithin Long 4
Councillor Derek Mills 4
Councillor Mike Morey 2
Elected Mayor, Gordon Oliver 2
Councillor Julien Parrott 2
Councillor Nick Pentney 1
Councillor Chris Robson 1
Councillor Jackie Stockman 1
Councillor Cindy Stocks 3
Councillor Di Stubley 1
Councillor Lynn Sykes 3
Councillor David Thomas 3
Councillor Alan Tyerman 2