Committee attendance
Council, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 7
Councillor Jermaine Atiya-Alla 2
Councillor Jane Barnby 4
Councillor Andrew Barrand 2
Councillor Neil Bent 2
Councillor Anne Brooks 8
Councillor Celia Brown 2
Councillor Nick Bye 8
Councillor Christine Carter 4
Councillor Darren Cowell 2
Councillor Mandy Darling 7
Councillor Steve Darling 7
Councillor Jack Dart 2
Councillor Ian Doggett 8
Councillor Margaret Douglas-Dunbar 2
Councillor John Dudley 2
Councillor Vic Ellery 7
Councillor Robert Excell 6
Councillor Hazel Foster 2
Councillor Richard Haddock 4
Councillor Rick Heyse 2
Councillor Ray Hill 7
Councillor Lee Howgate 2
Councillor John Kavanagh 2
Councillor Karen Kennedy 2
Councillor Mark King 0
Councillor Mark Kingscote 5
Councillor Cordelia Law 2
Councillor Barbara Lewis 7
Councillor Chris Lewis 7
Councillor Swithin Long 8
Councillor Robert Loxton 2
Councillor Terry Manning 6
Councillor Derek Mills 4
Councillor Judith Mills 0
Councillor Mike Morey 7
Councillor Dave Morris 0
Councillor James O'Dwyer 7
Elected Mayor, Gordon Oliver 4
Councillor Julien Parrott 4
Councillor Nick Pentney 6
Councillor Chris Robson 6
Councillor Adrian Sanders 2
Councillor Jackie Stockman 7
Councillor Cindy Stocks 6
Councillor Di Stubley 3
Councillor Lynn Sykes 6
Councillor David Thomas 6
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 2
Councillor John Thomas 7
Councillor Anna Tolchard 5
Councillor Alan Tyerman 6
Councillor Thomas Winfield 0
Development Management Committee (Note - this committee was replaced by the Planning Committee from 6/5/19), 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jane Barnby 4
Councillor Anne Brooks 4
Councillor Mandy Darling 1
Councillor Steve Darling 1
Councillor Ray Hill 1
Councillor Mark King 0
Councillor Mark Kingscote 4
Councillor Barbara Lewis 3
Councillor Chris Lewis 2
Councillor Terry Manning 3
Councillor Mike Morey 3
Councillor James O'Dwyer 1
Councillor Nick Pentney 3
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Anna Tolchard 2
Councillor Thomas Winfield 1
Harbour Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 2
Councillor Nick Bye 2
Councillor Christine Carter 2
Councillor Vic Ellery 1
Councillor Richard Haddock 1
Councillor Ray Hill 2
Councillor James O'Dwyer 2
Councillor Nick Pentney 1
Councillor Chris Robson 2
Councillor David Thomas 1
Planning Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Amil 1
Councillor Andrew Barrand 1
Councillor Anne Brooks 1
Councillor Celia Brown 1
Councillor Nick Bye 1
Councillor Jack Dart 1
Councillor John Dudley 1
Councillor Ray Hill 1
Councillor Barbara Lewis 1
Councillor Chris Lewis 1
Councillor Swithin Long 1
Councillor Terry Manning 1
Councillor Mike Morey 1
Councillor Nick Pentney 1
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Jacqueline Thomas 1